effingham Elks Lodge #1016
THE BEST OF  ENTRY FORM

C.E. Ryman 
Paul Partrige 
M.L. Elbow 
F.O. Green
C.W. Fisher 
W.F. Anderson 
Walter Capps
H.W. Knowles
G.E. Harvey
E.L. Damron
P.M. Kichealree
J.E. Burrell
F.C. Wente
W.T. Buchanan Sr. (PDDGER)
N.E. Lawrence
Paul Taylor
G.P. Denton
T.N. Capps
D.J. Cook
H.J. Rickelman
W.T. Buchanan Sr. (PDDGER)
G.P. Denton
H.H. Harrison
J.W. Gravehorst
A.V. Ettelbrick
R.M. Nichaelree
W.T. Buchanan Jr.
R.K. Volts (PDDGER)
Adolph Reutlinger
W.H. Reis
T.S. Gravenhorst Jr.
K.L. Kramer
Frink Mitchell
Ben K. Reeder
T.R. Jaycox
C.I. O'Neill
W.R. Humes
Howard Parker
Eugene E Wenthe
M.A. Rickelman
George W Wenthe
Dr. George H Starr
Dewey H. Connor
Allen R. Austin
 

1906-1907
1907-1908
1908-1909
1909-1910
1910-1911
1911-1912
1912-1913
1913-1914
1914-1915
1915-1917
1917-1918
1918
1918-1919
1919-1921

1921-1921
1922-1923
1923-1924
1924-1925
1925-1926
1926-1927
1927-1929

1929-1930
1930-1931
1931-1932
1932-1934
1934-1935
1935-1936
1936-1937
1937-1939
1939-1940
1940-1941
1941-1942
1942-1943
1943-1944
1944-1945
1945-1946
1946-1947
1947-1948
1948-1949
1949-1950
1950-1951
1951-1952
1952-1953
1953-1954
 

 

Farl J. Brown
Carl O Britton
Jack Thies
A.W. Pitchford (PDDGER)
*J.H. Dinkheller
Dr. Charles Malone
Noble F. Deval
Lester Holmes
John D. Sills
*Kenneth Connell
Don Eden
*Dan Hecht
William O. Cox
Clinton L. Stork
Jim Eden
Robert Mihlbachler
Marvin Donaldson
Clinton L. Stork
Darrell Phelps
Jack Schmitt
Dale Fitzpatrick
Dan G. Field
Hayward S. Graves
Larry Fearday
Paul Haarmann
Jim Senior
Don Ashbaugh
John Chamberlain
Robert Owens 
 

1954-1955
1955-1956
1956-1957
1957-1958

1958-1959
1959-1960
1960-1961
1961-1962
1962-1963
1963-1964
1964-1965
1965-1966
1966-1967
1967-1968
1968-1969
1969-1970
1970-1971
1971-1972
1972-1973
1973-1974
1974-1975
1975-1976
1976-1977
1977-1978
1978-1979
1979-1980
1980-1981
1981-1982
1982-1983
 

 

Don Bennett (PDDGER)
David L. Durr
William Weidman
Steve Puckett 
Lou Viverito
Logan Darling
Bob Hardwick
(PDDGER)(PSP)
Gary Barber
Michael Hefty
Bill Glover(PDGER)
Robert Patterson
*Max Wolfe
Less Liss
ChuckWoodard
Phil Simmons
Lou Buennemeyer 
Jim Buennemeyer
Lou Buennemeyer 
Bob Shelton
Dean Walden
Scott Westendorf 
Doug Repking
Doug Runde  
Michael Porter
Ruth ‘Reid’ Walden
Ron Stodden
Jake Thompson
Jim Niemann

 1983-1984
1984-1985
1985-1986
1986-1987
1987-1988
1988-1989
1989-1990

1990-1991
1991-1993
 1993-1994
1994-1995
1995-1996
1996-1997
 1997-1998
1998-1999
1999-2000
2000-2001
2001-2002
2002-2003
2003-2004
2004-2005
2005-2006
2006-2007
2007-2008
2008-2009
2009-2010
2010-2012
2012-2014

Exalted Ruler
Effingham Elks Lodge
2
012-2013 Officers

Exalted Ruler
Darin Deters

-----------------------

Leading Knight
Phil Kiser

Loyal Knight
 

Lecturing Knight
 

Secretary
Michael Porter(PER)

Treasurer
David Campbell

Tiler
Tom Yocum

Esquire
Jake Thompson

Chaplain
Tom Zacha

Inner Guard
Rick Sloan

-----------------------

Trustees:

Ken Murray
(1 Year)

 Steven Davis
(2 Year)

Tod Pike
 (3 Year)

Bryan McFarland
(4 Year)

Amy Mathis
(5 Year)